3155 Eldean Rd Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $242,660 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Eldean Rd, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $268,415, approximately $212 per square foot. 3155 Eldean Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Walker Deborah and Walker Willard D
Bought by
Walker Deborah and Walker Willard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,081
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Whipp Thelma D
Bought by
Walker Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Whipp Noah E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Deborah | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Walker Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whipp Noah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Deborah | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $76,340 | $11,480 | $64,860 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $63,740 | $12,430 | $51,310 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $59,610 | $12,430 | $47,180 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $59,610 | $12,430 | $47,180 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $45,860 | $9,560 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $45,860 | $9,560 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $45,860 | $9,560 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $37,530 | $9,560 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $37,530 | $9,560 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $37,530 | $9,560 | $27,970 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $37,530 | $9,560 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $37,530 | $9,560 | $27,970 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $37,530 | $9,560 | $27,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map