3155 Herring Brook Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Herring Brook Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $653,960, approximately $544 per square foot. 3155 Herring Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Pekock Susan E
Bought by
Pekock Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,278
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Wright Hilary S
Bought by
Pekock Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pekock Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Pekock Susan E | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pekock Susan E | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pekock Susan E | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pekock Susan E | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pekock Susan E | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $558,400 | $266,700 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $486,400 | $233,000 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $436,300 | $215,800 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $349,200 | $192,600 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $317,300 | $175,100 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $311,700 | $178,700 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $302,700 | $173,500 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $294,000 | $168,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $288,200 | $165,200 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $304,300 | $183,500 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $297,200 | $179,900 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map