3155 Mc Comb St Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,388 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3155 Mc Comb St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $250,847, approximately $326 per square foot. 3155 Mc Comb St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $66,100 | $66,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $34,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $34,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map