Estimated Value: $169,987 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3156 Roark Mill Rd, Hurt, VA 24563 and is currently estimated at $181,497, approximately $143 per square foot. 3156 Roark Mill Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including John L. Hurt Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $93,700 | $12,000 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $525 | $93,700 | $12,000 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $525 | $93,700 | $12,000 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $596 | $76,700 | $12,000 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $476 | $76,700 | $12,000 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $476 | $76,700 | $12,000 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $476 | $76,700 | $12,000 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $476 | $76,700 | $12,000 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $447 | $76,700 | $12,000 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $447 | $75,700 | $12,000 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $447 | $75,700 | $12,000 | $63,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,000 | $12,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map