31563 Linden Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $298,906 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31563 Linden, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $313,227, approximately $169 per square foot. 31563 Linden is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Esho Isho and Esho Marlin
Bought by
Esho Marlin and Oraha Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Lockard Gary J and Lockard Amy L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Lorenzano Anthony and Lorenzano Gino
Bought by
Lockard Gary J and Lockard Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Lorenzano Salvatore and Lorenzano Petruzza
Bought by
Lorenzano Anthony and Lorenzano Gino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esho Marlin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | $154,900 | None Available | |
| Lockard Gary J | $45,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Lorenzano Anthony | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorenzano Anthony | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $70,928 | $10,980 | $59,948 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $70,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,049 | $14,480 | $46,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map