3157 Killington Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,437 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3157 Killington Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $868,859, approximately $247 per square foot. 3157 Killington Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Hutchinson John H and Hutchinson Sabina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$240,913
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$627,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Davis Craig S and Gray Davis Ginny L
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Williams Creek Limited
Bought by
Davis Craig S and Davis Ginny L Gray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson John H | -- | Veritas Title Ltd | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $527,500 | Attorney | |
| Davis Craig S | $469,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson John H | $397,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,329 | $224,543 | $33,408 | $191,135 |
| 2024 | $13,879 | $224,543 | $33,408 | $191,135 |
| 2023 | $13,212 | $224,543 | $33,408 | $191,135 |
| 2022 | $11,141 | $169,649 | $32,827 | $136,822 |
| 2021 | $10,881 | $169,649 | $32,827 | $136,822 |
| 2020 | $11,004 | $169,649 | $32,827 | $136,822 |
| 2019 | $10,746 | $150,133 | $29,050 | $121,083 |
| 2018 | $10,075 | $150,133 | $29,050 | $121,083 |
| 2017 | $9,511 | $150,133 | $29,050 | $121,083 |
| 2016 | $9,445 | $145,597 | $37,650 | $107,947 |
| 2015 | $9,176 | $145,597 | $37,650 | $107,947 |
| 2014 | $9,034 | $145,597 | $37,650 | $107,947 |
| 2013 | $7,911 | $134,810 | $34,860 | $99,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map