3157 Maple St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3157 Maple St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $190,667, approximately $169 per square foot. 3157 Maple St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Jmfab Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Limans 024 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Rural Housing Service United States Depa
Bought by
Jmfab Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limans 024 Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Jmfab Enterprises Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Jmfab Enterprises Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Limans 024 Llc | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $117,966 | $23,770 | $94,196 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $111,206 | $21,609 | $89,597 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $110,338 | $20,195 | $90,143 |
| 2022 | $105 | $101,844 | $18,874 | $82,970 |
| 2021 | $102 | $80,258 | $17,965 | $62,293 |
| 2020 | $568 | $45,975 | $10,902 | $35,073 |
| 2019 | $829 | $70,428 | $17,613 | $52,815 |
| 2018 | $813 | $67,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $64,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $63,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $60,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $61,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map