3157 N Stonebridge Dr Norfolk, VA 23504
Stonebridge/Middle Towne Arch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3157 N Stonebridge Dr, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $439,087, approximately $162 per square foot. 3157 N Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Chesterfield Academy Elementary School and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
El Zoe and El Monica
Bought by
Lee Starsky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,311
Outstanding Balance
$434,705
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc D/B/A Citifinancial In
Bought by
El Zoe and El Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,092
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc A Virginia Limilted
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc D/B/A Citifinancial In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Starsky | $436,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| El Zoe | $291,000 | Sage Title Company | |
| Citifinancial Inc D/B/A Citifinancial In | $243,508 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Starsky | $441,311 | |
| Previous Owner | El Zoe | $296,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $431,700 | $100,500 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $379,600 | $100,500 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $373,200 | $100,500 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $343,700 | $80,300 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $314,500 | $66,500 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $314,500 | $66,500 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $314,500 | $66,500 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $311,400 | $65,000 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $309,100 | $65,000 | $244,100 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $309,600 | $65,000 | $244,600 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $309,600 | $65,000 | $244,600 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $309,600 | $65,000 | $244,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map