NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3157 Tonto Dr Overgaard, AZ 85933

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $224,815

1 Bed
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $215,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,213 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mountain Meadows Primary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of February 2026

This home is located at 3157 Tonto Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933 since 14 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $215,204, approximately $320 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 3157 Tonto Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzy Tubbs

ERA-Young Realty & Investment License #SA663063000 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $809

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Mountain Meadows Primary Elementary School
  • Capps Elementary Middle School
  • Mogollon High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Zane Grey Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 117
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-11-115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$809

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Zane Grey Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 319.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 672.0
  • Stories: 1

• Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Detached Carport, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window/Wall Unit

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain Meadows Primary
  • High School: Mogollon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Heber-Overgaard Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Capps Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 206-11-115

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 809.0
  • Tax Lot: 117

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-16.99%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$215,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Millard Vangie
Bought by
Payson Colt Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Mastrangelo Michael
Bought by
Millard Vangie and Davis Montey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilde John L $215,000 Lawyers Title
Payson Colt Llc $100,000 Lawyers Title
Millard Vangie $140,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Millard Vangie $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $215,000 -6.5% $320 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $229,999 -4.2% $342 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $239,999 -3.6% $357 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $371 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $259,000 -- $385 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $797 -- -- --
2025 $777 $14,989 $2,728 $12,261
2024 $741 $14,998 $2,841 $12,157
2023 $777 $10,825 $1,454 $9,371
2022 $741 $0 $0 $0
2021 $733 $0 $0 $0
2020 $712 $0 $0 $0
2019 $651 $0 $0 $0
2018 $621 $0 $0 $0
2017 $628 $0 $0 $0
2016 $630 $0 $0 $0
2015 $592 $5,662 $1,400 $4,262
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6947506

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-11-115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.