31570 Ember Trail Ln Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,496 - $525,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,305
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31570 Ember Trail Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $479,874, approximately $145 per square foot. 31570 Ember Trail Ln is a home with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Betancourt Eduardo and Betancourt Dilcia L
Bought by
Betancourt Eduardo and Betancourt Dilcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,448
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$342,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Betancourt Eduardo and Betancourt Dilicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,839
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Imperial Oaks Development Corp
Bought by
Betancourt Eduardo and Betancourt Dilcia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Eduardo | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Betancourt Eduardo | -- | Priority Title Co | |
| Betancourt Eduardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancourt Eduardo | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betancourt Eduardo | $166,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,322 | $447,227 | $68,000 | $379,227 |
| 2024 | $8,980 | $428,741 | $68,000 | $360,741 |
| 2023 | $8,980 | $405,060 | $68,000 | $387,600 |
| 2022 | $10,403 | $368,240 | $36,750 | $401,330 |
| 2021 | $10,273 | $334,760 | $36,750 | $298,010 |
| 2020 | $10,199 | $314,380 | $36,750 | $277,630 |
| 2019 | $10,666 | $319,870 | $36,750 | $283,120 |
| 2018 | $9,297 | $298,910 | $36,750 | $262,160 |
| 2017 | $10,048 | $298,910 | $36,750 | $262,160 |
| 2016 | $10,048 | $298,910 | $36,750 | $262,160 |
| 2015 | $9,096 | $302,780 | $36,750 | $267,510 |
| 2014 | $9,096 | $275,250 | $36,750 | $250,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map