Landlord's Agent in 2026
Katherine Dienhart
Hart to Hart Properties
(951) 522-5584
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $739,909 - $805,000
Available May 1. QUIET CUL DE SAC. COMMUNITY POOL, COMMUNITY GYM, TENNIS and half-court basketball. Come check out this fantastic floor plan featuring a DOWNSTAIRS PRIMARY SUITE, a large downstairs office with double doors, 2 nice sized upstairs bedrooms, and a large loft area. Meal time can be fun working in the open kitchen with plenty of storage including a walk-in panty, butler’s pantry, and built-in desk. Renters will also enjoy their primary suite with its 2 walk-in closets, separate tub and shower and double sinks. Spacious backyard with a covered patio, plenty of grass and a landscaped hillside with trees. Downstairs laundry room with sink, cabinetry and hanging rod. Walk to the Temeku Hills Clubhouse, 3 parks, and the Baron’s shopping center. Jump in the car and head 3 minutes down Rancho Calif Rd to enjoy a tasting or lunch at one of the wineries in our fabulous Wine Country. Refrigerator, washer, dryer, weekly lawn care and HOA amenities are included in the monthly rent. Small dog okay.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Hart to Hart Properties Brokerage Phone: 951-522-5584 License #01311942 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dienhart Scott S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dienhart Scott S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dienhart Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dienhart Katherine L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dienhart Katherine L | $302,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Oleyar Edward George | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oleyar Edward G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oleyar Edward George | $257,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dienhart Scott S | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dienhart Katherine L | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleyar Edward G | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleyar Edward George | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Rented | $3,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $3,795 | +8.4% | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $372,492 | $73,878 | $298,614 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $358,029 | $71,010 | $287,019 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $351,010 | $69,618 | $281,392 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $344,128 | $68,253 | $275,875 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $340,601 | $67,554 | $273,047 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $333,924 | $66,230 | $267,694 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $327,378 | $64,932 | $262,446 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $320,959 | $63,659 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $314,666 | $62,411 | $252,255 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $309,942 | $61,475 | $248,467 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $303,872 | $60,272 | $243,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Katherine Dienhart
Hart to Hart Properties
(951) 522-5584
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26053154
APN: 953-572-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.