3158 Easthill Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,399 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3158 Easthill Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $398,350, approximately $244 per square foot. 3158 Easthill Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Glaser Lowell E
Bought by
Palank Chad L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,801
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,549
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palank Chad L | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palank Chad L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $656 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2025 | $656 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,700 | $21,800 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map