Estimated Value: $117,103 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31580 Shull Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $232,276, approximately $131 per square foot. 31580 Shull Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2003
Bought by
Redd David E 31580 Shull Rd Lo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd David E 31580 Shull Rd Lo | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $29,700 | $16,880 | $12,820 |
| 2024 | $993 | $23,140 | $13,280 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $870 | $23,140 | $13,280 | $9,860 |
| 2022 | $871 | $23,140 | $13,280 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $918 | $22,900 | $9,480 | $13,420 |
| 2020 | $914 | $22,900 | $9,480 | $13,420 |
| 2019 | $914 | $22,900 | $9,480 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $834 | $21,360 | $7,940 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $818 | $21,360 | $7,940 | $13,420 |
| 2016 | $812 | $21,360 | $7,940 | $13,420 |
| 2015 | $719 | $18,240 | $8,330 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $719 | $18,240 | $8,330 | $9,910 |
| 2013 | $722 | $18,240 | $8,330 | $9,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map