Estimated Value: $200,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31588 Missouri Rd, Perry, MO 63462 and is currently estimated at $295,366, approximately $263 per square foot. 31588 Missouri Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Cearley Curtis R and Cearley Susan A
Bought by
Cearley Travis B and Cearley Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cearley Travis B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $16,520 | $5,630 | $10,890 |
| 2024 | $724 | $14,910 | $5,380 | $9,530 |
| 2023 | $703 | $14,910 | $5,380 | $9,530 |
| 2022 | $703 | $14,910 | $5,380 | $9,530 |
| 2021 | $707 | $14,910 | $5,380 | $9,530 |
| 2020 | $715 | $14,910 | $5,380 | $9,530 |
| 2019 | $687 | $14,910 | $5,380 | $9,530 |
| 2018 | $649 | $13,970 | $5,400 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $648 | $13,970 | $5,400 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $655 | $14,210 | $5,400 | $8,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,210 | $5,400 | $8,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,950 | $4,490 | $7,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,950 | $4,490 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map