3159 Barus Pond Loop Valdese, NC 28690
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Barus Pond Loop, Valdese, NC 28690 and is currently estimated at $159,626, approximately $150 per square foot. 3159 Barus Pond Loop is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Valdese Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Lowman Jimmy Kent and Lowman Carolyn W
Bought by
Hill Top Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Top Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Top Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $81,355 | $12,403 | $68,952 |
| 2024 | $629 | $81,355 | $12,403 | $68,952 |
| 2023 | $629 | $81,355 | $12,403 | $68,952 |
| 2022 | $524 | $55,267 | $12,405 | $42,862 |
| 2021 | $518 | $55,267 | $12,405 | $42,862 |
| 2020 | $514 | $55,267 | $12,405 | $42,862 |
| 2019 | $514 | $55,267 | $12,405 | $42,862 |
| 2018 | $485 | $51,583 | $12,905 | $38,678 |
| 2017 | $483 | $51,583 | $12,905 | $38,678 |
| 2016 | $465 | $51,583 | $12,905 | $38,678 |
| 2015 | $462 | $51,583 | $12,905 | $38,678 |
| 2014 | $433 | $48,051 | $11,500 | $36,551 |
| 2013 | $433 | $48,051 | $11,500 | $36,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map