Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
853 Total Sales
5 in Maplewood
$285K - $710K Price Range
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $318,000
This home is located at 3159 Cherry Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $282,693, approximately $209 per square foot. 3159 Cherry Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
853 Total Sales
5 in Maplewood
$285K - $710K Price Range
Stephanie Hug Morgan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 463-4997
202 Total Sales
2 in Maplewood
$225K - $280K Price Range
Kim Hove
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 582-0154
219 Total Sales
2 in Maplewood
$292K - $313K Price Range
Michael Simon
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 347-3695
95 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$175,000 Price
Marti Poe
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 648-2781
83 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$151,000 Price
Barbara Heise
RE/MAX Results
(314) 916-8497
94 Total Sales
2 in Maplewood
$220K - $355K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $125,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $87,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $45,730 | $32,680 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $35,590 | $20,350 | $15,240 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $35,590 | $20,350 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $35,290 | $23,220 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $35,290 | $23,220 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $31,770 | $20,350 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $31,770 | $20,350 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $26,390 | $11,530 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $26,390 | $11,530 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $17,480 | $10,580 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $17,480 | $10,580 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $23,570 | $5,990 | $17,580 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.