3159 E Blue Lick Rd Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 E Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $256,155, approximately $163 per square foot. 3159 E Blue Lick Rd is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and North Bullitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $164,828 | $0 | $164,828 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $164,828 | $0 | $164,828 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $164,828 | $0 | $164,828 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $164,828 | $0 | $164,828 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $164,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $164,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $138,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $138,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $138,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $138,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $138,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $138,138 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map