3159 Jason Dr Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $1,446,000 - $1,539,720
Studio
5
Baths
3,945
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3159 Jason Dr, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $1,492,860, approximately $378 per square foot. 3159 Jason Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Grossman Caryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,977 | $987 | $272 | $715 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $1,014 | $279 | $735 |
| 2023 | $26,844 | $1,014 | $279 | $735 |
| 2022 | $26,844 | $1,014 | $279 | $735 |
| 2021 | $35,070 | $1,036 | $263 | $773 |
| 2020 | $25,496 | $1,458 | $1,311 | $147 |
| 2019 | $26,669 | $1,562 | $1,317 | $245 |
| 2018 | $26,897 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,222 | $1,770 | $1,327 | $443 |
| 2016 | $26,975 | $1,874 | $1,271 | $603 |