316 15th St NE Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $108,445 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 15th St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $133,861. 316 15th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Hoffner Jack and Hoffner Geraldine L
Bought by
Savall Matthew R and Mcdowell Sammantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,350
Outstanding Balance
$78,847
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$55,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savall Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savall Matthew R | $89,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $31,700 | $14,250 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $994 | $29,350 | $11,200 | $18,150 |
| 2023 | $887 | $29,350 | $11,200 | $18,150 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $28,300 | $11,200 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $27,450 | $10,850 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $25,550 | $9,450 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $24,350 | $9,000 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map