316 1st Ave NE Steele, ND 58482
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $265,000
About This Home
This home is located at 316 1st Ave NE, Steele, ND 58482 and is currently estimated at $185,139. 316 1st Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Kidder County Elementary School and Kidder County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Tylar J
Bought by
Schmaltz Carson A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,856
Interest Rate
0.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$110,283
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmaltz Carson A | $80,000 | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmaltz Carson A | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,300 | $10,000 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $583 | $39,800 | $8,500 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $971 | $37,300 | $6,000 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $900 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $892 | $34,800 | $3,500 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $834 | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $826 | $29,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $24,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map