316 4th Ave E Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $136,182 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 4th Ave E, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $153,046. 316 4th Ave E is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Zita M Zita M and M Zita Stewart Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bauer Dennis and Bauer Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $1,498 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map