316 5th Ave Worthington, KY 41183
Estimated Value: $102,606 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 5th Ave, Worthington, KY 41183 and is currently estimated at $120,402, approximately $76 per square foot. 316 5th Ave is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Raceland-Worthington Middle School, and Raceland-Worthington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $123 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $122 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $245 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $248 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $269 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $264 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $306 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $254 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $254 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $252 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $254 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map