316 6th Ave E Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 6th Ave E, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $172,232, approximately $147 per square foot. 316 6th Ave E is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Oneonta Middle School, and Oneonta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Norene Alexander
Bought by
Chacon Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,940
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Javier | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chacon Javier | $92,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $518 | $12,800 | $1,800 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $518 | $11,860 | $1,800 | $10,060 |
| 2022 | $447 | $11,220 | $1,800 | $9,420 |
| 2021 | $346 | $8,980 | $1,800 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $352 | $8,780 | $1,800 | $6,980 |
| 2019 | $337 | $8,780 | $1,800 | $6,980 |
| 2018 | $337 | $8,780 | $1,800 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $294 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map