316 9th Ave NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 9th Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $373,112, approximately $169 per square foot. 316 9th Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $350,800 | $29,000 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $350,800 | $29,000 | $321,800 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $350,800 | $29,000 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $245,800 | $20,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $245,800 | $20,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $245,800 | $20,000 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $199,700 | $20,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $199,740 | $20,000 | $179,740 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $213,000 | $20,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map