316 Alston Rd Apex, NC 27523
West Apex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,896 - $531,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Alston Rd, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $450,724, approximately $354 per square foot. 316 Alston Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Jordan Lake School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Alston Joe L
Bought by
Davis Gloria Alston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gloria Alston | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $242,061 | $90,133 | $151,928 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $158,093 | $62,456 | $95,637 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $158,093 | $62,456 | $95,637 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $158,093 | $62,456 | $95,637 |
| 2021 | $0 | $158,093 | $62,456 | $95,637 |
| 2020 | $430 | $108,890 | $53,522 | $55,368 |
| 2019 | $573 | $108,890 | $53,522 | $55,368 |
| 2018 | $546 | $108,890 | $53,522 | $55,368 |
| 2017 | $546 | $108,890 | $53,522 | $55,368 |
| 2016 | $890 | $103,827 | $50,973 | $52,854 |
| 2015 | $878 | $103,827 | $50,973 | $52,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,827 | $50,973 | $52,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,827 | $50,973 | $52,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map