316 Baldwin Rd Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $628,053 - $776,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Baldwin Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $702,027, approximately $453 per square foot. 316 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Nassau County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Tanya Ransom and Ransom Cobbie L
Bought by
Ellis Sheila and Ellis Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,249
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$651,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Sheila | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Sheila | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |