316 Bernard St Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Bernard St, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $152,337, approximately $124 per square foot. 316 Bernard St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Shealy James W and Shealy John Robert
Bought by
Bledsoe Preston J and Bledsoe Hope Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,286
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Preston J | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Preston J | $82,500 |