316 Branch St Enfield, NC 27823
Estimated Value: $63,527 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Branch St, Enfield, NC 27823 and is currently estimated at $100,632, approximately $103 per square foot. 316 Branch St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Inborden Elementary School, Enfield Middle School, and Southeast Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Bishop Wilbert
Bought by
Wilbert Bishop Family Trust and Bishop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Sykes Faris C and Sykes Laura M
Bought by
Bishop Wilbert and Whitaker Terrence Lamont
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbert Bishop Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Wilbert | $600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $36,500 | $4,700 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $475 | $24,200 | $4,700 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $481 | $24,200 | $4,700 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $469 | $24,200 | $4,700 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $475 | $24,200 | $4,700 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $167 | $7,400 | $3,600 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $158 | $6,900 | $3,600 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $156 | $6,900 | $3,600 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $171 | $6,900 | $3,600 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $163 | $6,900 | $3,600 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $396 | $24,790 | $5,160 | $19,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map