316 Breckingridge Dr Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Breckingridge Dr, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $390,628, approximately $135 per square foot. 316 Breckingridge Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Ladson Elementary School, Deer Park Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lopez Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Outstanding Balance
$122,984
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Scheingold Robert and Peterson Richard
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Scheingold Robert C and Petersen Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Marjorie A | $189,900 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $199,894 | -- | |
| Scheingold Robert C | $216,047 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History