316 Cameron St Unit 20 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Cameron St Unit 20, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $666,974, approximately $406 per square foot. 316 Cameron St Unit 20 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Robert H and Christy Cheek
Bought by
Jenkins Robert H and Jenkins Christy Cheek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Scott Eric J and Scott Virginia
Bought by
Jenkins Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Jagucki Ted A and Jagucki Lindsey Houser
Bought by
Scott Eric J and Scott Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Kane Patricia D and Kane Edward W
Bought by
Jagucki Ted and Houser Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Robert H | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Eric J | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Jagucki Ted | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Robert H | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Eric J | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jagucki Ted | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $608,000 | $255,500 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $371,900 | $104,000 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $417,935 | $104,000 | $313,935 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $419,359 | $104,000 | $315,359 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $420,827 | $104,000 | $316,827 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $371,900 | $104,000 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $259,300 | $69,100 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $259,300 | $69,100 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $259,300 | $69,100 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $259,300 | $69,100 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $259,300 | $69,100 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map