316 Canada Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $59,917 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Canada Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $160,229, approximately $125 per square foot. 316 Canada Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Oconner Larry N
Bought by
Correll Natalie A and Correll Chandler J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Oconner Larry N and Oconner Mona
Bought by
Oconner Larry N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correll Natalie A | $12,000 | Cornerstone Abstract & Settlem | |
| Oconner Larry N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $432 | $27,700 | $25,550 | $2,150 |
| 2025 | $427 | $27,700 | $25,550 | $2,150 |
| 2023 | $462 | $16,180 | $15,180 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $456 | $16,170 | $15,170 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $451 | $16,170 | $15,170 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $567 | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
| 2019 | $564 | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $554 | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
| 2016 | $538 | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,470 | $16,640 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map