316 Capps St Marlin, TX 76661
Estimated Value: $82,409 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,486
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Capps St, Marlin, TX 76661 and is currently estimated at $137,352, approximately $55 per square foot. 316 Capps St is a home located in Falls County with nearby schools including Marlin Primary Academy, Marlin Middle School, and Marlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Norlie and Carla
Bought by
Rosas Kaylah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Norlie William Mitchell and Estate Of Jack Jay Norlie
Bought by
Norlie Christopher Jay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Kaylah | -- | -- | |
| Norlie Christopher Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $67,520 | $9,650 | $57,870 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $67,520 | $9,650 | $57,870 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $60,430 | $9,650 | $50,780 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $50,340 | $4,970 | $45,370 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $43,360 | $4,970 | $38,390 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $43,360 | $4,970 | $38,390 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $43,360 | $4,970 | $38,390 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $47,530 | $4,610 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $33,130 | $4,610 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $957 | $33,130 | $4,610 | $28,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,070 | $4,610 | $36,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,940 | $4,610 | $37,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map