Estimated Value: $405,000 - $428,000
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Cherry Ln, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $413,833, approximately $282 per square foot. 316 Cherry Ln is a home located in Weld with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $94,500 | -- | ||
| Weidenkeller Bob Ray | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $50,000 | ||
| Closed | Hahn Kenneth B | $30,372 | |
| Closed | Hahn Kenneth B | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Hahn Kenneth B | $13,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,461 | $24,270 | $4,410 | $19,860 |
| 2025 | $1,461 | $24,780 | $4,500 | $20,280 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $24,780 | $4,500 | $20,280 |
| 2023 | $946 | $26,440 | $5,070 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $865 | $20,800 | $3,750 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $912 | $21,400 | $3,860 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $813 | $19,910 | $2,930 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $19,910 | $2,930 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $16,070 | $2,300 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $16,070 | $2,300 | $13,770 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $15,620 | $2,150 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $15,620 | $2,150 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $811 | $12,090 | $1,830 | $10,260 |
Map
- 604 Cheyenne Trail Unit A4
- 604 Cheyenne Trail Unit A1
- 417 Alpine Ave
- 114 3rd St
- 260 Pawnee Rd Unit 3
- 112 2nd St
- 560 Cimarron Dr
- 370 Cherokee Trail
- 710 Oregon Trail Unit D3
- 354 Gila Trail
- 16627 Highway 14 Unit 3
- 295 Gila Trail
- 501 Jackie Ann St
- 433 Gila Trail
- 681 Cimarron Trail
- 374 Pony Express Trail
- 386 Pony Express Trail
- 712 N Country Trail
- 455 Pony Express Trail
- 118 Linden Oaks Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.