316 Chesterville Rd Landenberg, PA 19350
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Chesterville Rd, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $481,910, approximately $215 per square foot. 316 Chesterville Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Macknis Robert and Macknis Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macknis Robert | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $146,650 | $46,650 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $143,410 | $46,650 | $96,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map