316 County Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 County Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $554,320, approximately $415 per square foot. 316 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Restated Bradbury Ft and Ostergard
Bought by
Ostergard Deanna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Bradbury George A and Bradbury Jacqueline M
Bought by
Bradbury Ft and Bradbury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostergard Deanna J | -- | None Available | |
| Ostergard Deanna J | -- | None Available | |
| Bradbury Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bradbury Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $500,000 | $164,800 | $335,200 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $484,800 | $165,700 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $427,800 | $146,700 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $376,000 | $157,100 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $343,000 | $143,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $321,000 | $141,600 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $299,000 | $129,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $285,200 | $123,200 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $282,400 | $122,000 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $258,000 | $122,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $258,000 | $122,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map