316 Duck Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $343,775 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Duck Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $365,694, approximately $126 per square foot. 316 Duck Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Arnzen Justin and Arnzen Kim
Bought by
Lewis Charles W and Lewis Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,884
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Downeast Bldrs & Realty Inc
Bought by
Arnzen Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Charles W | $205,000 | -- | |
| Arnzen Justin | $183,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Charles W | $209,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnzen Justin | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $144,600 | $12,000 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $556 | $145,960 | $12,000 | $133,960 |
| 2023 | $560 | $146,400 | $10,000 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $294 | $111,680 | $10,000 | $101,680 |
| 2021 | $59 | $92,000 | $10,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $59 | $83,080 | $8,000 | $75,080 |
| 2019 | $59 | $73,080 | $8,000 | $65,080 |
| 2018 | $59 | $63,560 | $8,000 | $55,560 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $59,200 | $8,000 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,840 | $8,000 | $51,840 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $51,040 | $8,000 | $43,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map