316 E 162nd St Bronx, NY 10451
Concourse Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 162nd St, Bronx, NY 10451. 316 E 162nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 35 Franz Siegel, Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott, and Success Academy Charter School-Bronx 3.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,028,150 | $127,350 | $1,900,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $2,329,200 | $127,350 | $2,201,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,917,720 | $127,350 | $1,790,370 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,987,200 | $127,350 | $1,859,850 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,971,450 | $127,350 | $1,844,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,686,600 | $127,350 | $1,559,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,947,600 | $127,350 | $1,820,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,949,850 | $127,350 | $1,822,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,905,300 | $127,350 | $1,777,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $695,797 | $127,350 | $568,447 |
| 2016 | $0 | $127,350 | $127,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $16,980 | $16,980 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $29,948 | $15,354 | $14,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map