316 E 1st St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 1st St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $160,179, approximately $205 per square foot. 316 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Garden City Bank
Bought by
Horner Nathaniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Templin Roger H and Wood Deborah K
Bought by
Garden City Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Nathaniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Garden City Bank | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $456 | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $415 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $401 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |