316 E 4th St Stanberry, MO 64489
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $263,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 4th St, Stanberry, MO 64489 and is currently estimated at $228,450, approximately $70 per square foot. 316 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Stanberry Elementary School, Stanberry High School, and Pleasant Acres.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Bought by
Defenbaugh Ronald G and Defenbaugh Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defenbaugh Ronald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $21,810 | $1,670 | $20,140 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $18,470 | $1,670 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $18,470 | $1,670 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $16,880 | $1,670 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $16,750 | $1,670 | $15,080 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $16,750 | $1,670 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $16,190 | $1,330 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $16,194 | $1,334 | $14,860 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $16,194 | $1,334 | $14,860 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $16,210 | $1,330 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,210 | $1,330 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map