316 E 5th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E 5th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $309,723, approximately $118 per square foot. 316 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Bushfield John D and Bushfield Debra L
Bought by
Cotton Jtwros Richard L and Cotton Cotton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Jtwros Richard L | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $297,377 | $20,059 | $277,318 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $290,832 | $16,999 | $273,833 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $287,999 | $14,166 | $273,833 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $287,999 | $14,166 | $273,833 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $244,067 | $12,005 | $232,062 |
| 2020 | -- | $244,067 | $12,005 | $232,062 |
| 2019 | -- | $244,067 | $12,005 | $232,062 |
| 2018 | -- | $242,976 | $10,914 | $232,062 |
| 2017 | -- | $242,976 | $10,914 | $232,062 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,887 | $9,922 | $210,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,887 | $9,922 | $210,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,806 | $9,020 | $191,786 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,806 | $9,020 | $191,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map