316 E Dodds St Bloomington, IN 47401
Bryan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Dodds St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $291,448, approximately $319 per square foot. 316 E Dodds St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Hall David W and Estate Of William Martin Hall
Bought by
Settle Ellen Marie and Hays Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settle Ellen Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $269,800 | $130,500 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $268,600 | $130,500 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $240,900 | $130,500 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $224,300 | $113,400 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $197,500 | $102,600 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $174,500 | $94,500 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $167,600 | $81,000 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $180,300 | $98,900 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $172,800 | $98,900 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $980 | $167,300 | $98,900 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $962 | $161,600 | $98,900 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map