316 E Elgin St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $264,000
12
Beds
10
Baths
4,375
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Elgin St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $264,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 316 E Elgin St is a home with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Southwestern Idaho Cooperative Housing A
Bought by
Southwestern Idaho Cooperative Housing A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Southwestern Idaho Cooperative Housing A
Bought by
Southwestern Idaho Cooperative Housing A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southwestern Idaho Cooperative Housing A | -- | None Available | |
| Southwestern Idaho Cooperative Housing A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $979,700 | $270,070 | $709,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $979,700 | $270,070 | $709,630 |
| 2023 | -- | $979,700 | $270,070 | $709,630 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $617,140 | $135,040 | $482,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map