316 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $107,089
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $103,022, approximately $104 per square foot. 316 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Reflection Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc Llc
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Ronnie D and Wallace Patricia L
Bought by
Herl Calvin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2006
Sold by
Gairrett Geoff J and Gairrett Richelle L
Bought by
Wallace Ronnie D and Wallace Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reflection Llc | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Herl Calvin J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Ronnie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $8,330 | $1,312 | $7,018 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,730 | $1,140 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $571 | $7,730 | $1,140 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $318 | $4,420 | $1,141 | $3,279 |
| 2020 | $579 | $8,040 | $1,141 | $6,899 |
| 2019 | $577 | $8,040 | $1,141 | $6,899 |
| 2018 | $576 | $8,040 | $1,141 | $6,899 |
| 2017 | $574 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map