316 E Main St Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $118,053 - $197,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Main St, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $166,763, approximately $76 per square foot. 316 E Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Bought by
Elizondo Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Bought by
Lewis Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Lewis Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Norma | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Keith | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $21,110 | $1,400 | $19,710 |
| 2024 | $647 | $12,490 | $1,400 | $11,090 |
| 2023 | $647 | $12,490 | $1,400 | $11,090 |
| 2022 | $647 | $12,490 | $1,400 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $645 | $12,490 | $1,400 | $11,090 |
| 2020 | $591 | $12,490 | $1,400 | $11,090 |
| 2019 | $537 | $10,370 | $1,400 | $8,970 |
| 2018 | $537 | $10,370 | $1,400 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $537 | $10,370 | $1,400 | $8,970 |
| 2015 | $487 | $10,370 | $1,400 | $8,970 |
| 2014 | $558 | $12,140 | $1,400 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | $558 | $12,140 | $1,400 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map