316 E Main St Mancelona, MI 49659
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Main St, Mancelona, MI 49659 and is currently estimated at $195,966, approximately $102 per square foot. 316 E Main St is a home located in Antrim County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Biehl Kim M
Bought by
Orman William G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Kenneth A Kenneth A and Parsons Lisa M
Bought by
Orman Ruth M and Orman William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Bought by
Parsons Kenneth A and Parsons Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman William G | -- | None Available | |
| Orman Ruth M | $55,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Kenneth A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |