316 E Main St Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Main St, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $68,629. 316 E Main St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Harvey Judy K and Baker Judy K
Bought by
Plumbin Solutions Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Harrell Laberta L
Bought by
Baker Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumbin Solutions Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Judy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $14,455 | $3,155 | $11,300 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $12,020 | $2,610 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $11,235 | $2,440 | $8,795 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $11,506 | $2,501 | $9,005 |
| 2019 | $681 | $7,175 | $2,240 | $4,935 |
| 2018 | $676 | $7,911 | $2,470 | $5,441 |
| 2017 | $583 | $7,240 | $2,260 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $615 | $6,980 | $2,180 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $610 | $6,980 | $2,180 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $610 | $7,120 | $2,225 | $4,895 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $7,210 | $2,255 | $4,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map