RENTED APR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,644 / mo

Highlights

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning home in the heart of Tobin Hill historical district. Three nice size bedrooms and two full baths. Separate dining and an eat-in kitchen. Beautiful touches throughout spacious home. Great backyard with deck and shed. Close to Pearl, Fort Sam, Methodist Hospital and Major HWYs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carol Thomson

Property Management Specialists LLC Listed on: 11/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Monica Lucio

Vortex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, ydmnt, grbpu, secmt
  • Rent includes noinc
  • Assessor Parcel Number 017510060050
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, YDMNT, GRBPU, SECMT
  • Available Date: 2025-11-01

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: TOBIN HILL
  • Directions: 35 south, exit McCullough , right on McCullough, right on Myrtle
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, CTILE, LMNAT
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, UTINS, INTRN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Lockhill Selma Ste 102
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-20T23:57:17Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.98
  • SecurityDeposit: 2000.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: WOOD
  • Flooring_RINC: CRPT, CTILE, LMNAT
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: CRPT, CTILE, LMNAT
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, UTINS, INTRN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: WOOD
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, UTINS, INTRN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: WOOD
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, WLKIN, UTINS, INTRN

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1920.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 30.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 017510060050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2017
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
List Price
$349,000
Current Estimated Value
$505,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Outstanding Balance
$270,360
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Villanueva Irene Lillian and Pina Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Thomas S Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,734
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mersch Randall $323,400
Previous Owner Thomas S Matthew $141,734
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,900 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $1,950 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Rent $1,995 +5.0% --
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Off Market $1,900 -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Rented $1,900 -13.4% --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Rent $2,195 +9.8% --
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Off Market $2,000 -- --
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Rented $2,000 -14.9% --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Rent $2,350 +11.9% --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Rented $2,100 -19.2% --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2018 05/15/18 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Off Market -- -- --
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
10/29/2016 10/29/16 Off Market $1,850 -- --
07/31/2016 07/31/16 Rented $1,850 -21.3% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/27/2016 06/27/16 For Rent $2,350 +40.7% --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Off Market $1,670 -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Rent $1,775 +10.9% --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Rented $1,600 -4.2% --
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Rented $1,670 +4.7% --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Rent $1,595 -4.5% --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Rented $1,670 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,347 $481,000 $172,980 $308,020
2024 $11,347 $465,000 $172,980 $292,020
2023 $11,347 $457,000 $172,980 $284,020
2022 $11,380 $420,000 $136,790 $283,210
2021 $10,197 $365,000 $113,300 $251,700
2020 $10,345 $365,000 $113,300 $251,700
2019 $10,461 $365,000 $98,510 $266,490
2018 $9,257 $326,220 $82,760 $243,460
2017 $8,954 $317,250 $82,760 $234,490
2016 $8,105 $287,150 $72,070 $215,080
2015 $3,493 $241,960 $26,880 $215,080
2014 $3,493 $129,090 $0 $0

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1921198

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01751-006-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.