Estimated Value: $250,000 - $395,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,495
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E St Clair, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $309,767, approximately $124 per square foot. 316 E St Clair is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Hevel Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Mcmillan Edward
Bought by
Hurley John and Hurley Saley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Little Ross and Little Adriana
Bought by
Mcmillian Edward and Holland Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Isakovic Jovan and Isakovic Gordana
Bought by
Little Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley John | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mcmillian Edward | $120,000 | Century Title Agency Svcs | |
| Little Ross | $37,000 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Little Ross | -- | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Isakovic Jovan | $37,000 | Greater Macomb Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $68,200 | $25,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $760 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map