316 E State St Botkins, OH 45306
Estimated Value: $178,458 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E State St, Botkins, OH 45306 and is currently estimated at $201,865, approximately $137 per square foot. 316 E State St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Botkins Elementary School and Botkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Steinke Carl L
Bought by
Shaffer Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,468
Outstanding Balance
$16,497
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Wehner Jewel D
Bought by
Steinke Carl L and Steinke J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Bought by
Wehner Jewel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Jerry | $65,000 | -- | |
| Steinke Carl L | $58,000 | -- | |
| Wehner Jewel D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Jerry | $64,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinke Carl L | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $36,490 | $6,960 | $29,530 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $36,490 | $6,960 | $29,530 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $36,490 | $6,960 | $29,530 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $28,560 | $5,320 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $28,560 | $5,320 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $28,560 | $5,320 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $987 | $25,920 | $4,500 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $967 | $25,920 | $4,500 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $974 | $25,920 | $4,500 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $821 | $22,020 | $4,500 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $814 | $22,020 | $4,500 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $814 | $22,020 | $4,500 | $17,520 |
| 2013 | $812 | $21,190 | $4,500 | $16,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map