316 E Thomson Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $432,367
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Thomson Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $408,092, approximately $272 per square foot. 316 E Thomson Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Sereni A Leo and Massinger Christine
Bought by
Gillen Gerald and Gillen Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,372
Interest Rate
8.28%
Estimated Equity
$406,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillen Gerald | $151,500 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillen Gerald | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,306 | $277,140 | $95,720 | $181,420 |
| 2025 | $7,790 | $277,140 | $95,720 | $181,420 |
| 2024 | $7,790 | $277,140 | $95,720 | $181,420 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $277,140 | $95,720 | $181,420 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $277,140 | $95,720 | $181,420 |
| 2021 | $11,365 | $277,140 | $95,720 | $181,420 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map